Federal Global Services

Facebook Twitter Google Plus Blogger


Select Language

EnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseSpanish


Contact Us

Federal Global Services

Mr. K. Bhagat

H-3/310 VARDHAMAN PLAZA TOWER Netaji Subhash Place, Pitampura, Delhi-110034,India

Mobile :
+91-9999000637

Phone :
+91-11-27354383

Call Us :
08042755620

Email Address :
federalservices@gmail.com

FAQ on MBBS


FAQ- MBBS
What are the requirements for seeking admission to study MBBS?
The facility of studying MBBS is open for any aspirant interested in seeking admission to the course. In order to be able to seek admission in the MBBS courses, you need to have minimum 50 percent marks in subjects such as- biology, physics and chemistry.

For how many years do I need to study?
In order to be able to benefit from the MBBS course, it is important to study the same for a period of no less than five years. One of the encouraging aspects remain in the truth that the last year of internship can be completed in your own country.

What are the different types of documents that need to be submitted?
Among the different types of documents you are supposed to submit, in order, to be able to grant the permission can be highlighted as below :
  • School Leaving Certificate
  • Extra-Curricular Activity Certificates
  • Passport Size Photographs
  • Transcripts of 11th and 12th Standards
  • Valid passport Copies

It needs to be understood that all the above-mentioned types of documents must be attested and notarized in the right manner.

Are Scholarships made Available?
If you are an international student, there are many universities that do offer arrangements for scholarships. However, it needs to be understood that the cost of education is indeed affordable and low.

Are you eligible for bank loans?
According to RBI regulation act, pursuing education abroad can make you eligible so as to be able to benefit from a loan amount of approximately Rs. 15 Lacs. However, it needs to be understood that the amount of loan you can expect to benefit from depends upon the income of your family which is proved by salary certificates, as well.

Is there any type of accommodation facility for which I am eligible for?
The fact remains that every single hostel will offer you with the advantage of accommodation facilities, as well. Sharing hostel facilities is compulsory, right from the first year. However, from the second year onwards, you can enjoy the benefit of being able to share an apartment with your friends, as well as, relatives.
What is the total fee for a MBBS Program?

In this respect, it needs to be made clear that the involved fees vary according to the type of university you are planning to get enrolled in. It is important to let the concerned authority know about the university you are planning to seek admission in.

Can my parents consider visiting me?
Yes, while you are studying, it will be possible for your relatives, parents and friends to visit you. In similar cases, you can expect to avail the advantage of Tourist Invitations, as well. In case of holidays, you can also pay a visit for a short period.

Are all the degrees recognized by the medical organizations and councils?
All the different types of universities that offer you MBBS degree courses enjoy recognition by World Health Organization. Also, all these degrees enjoy listing under the Medical Council of India shortly known as (MCI). The medical degrees are recognized by the Medical Councils of the other countries, as well.

Can I expect to get a job in Medical Institutions and Government Hospitals?
You will be overwhelmed to know that after you complete the course you will be able to apply for both the government and the private sector jobs. Thus, it will not be a difficult aspect for you to be able to practice at all places in India.

Will it be possible to pursue post-graduation overseas and practice in India?
After you have completed your MBBS degree, it will not be a difficult task for you to be able to pursue post-graduation degrees abroad. In this respect, it needs to be understood that the PG courses are offered both in the local and English language. It takes no more than 2-3 years so as to be able to complete the Post-Graduation courses. If you are planning to maintain a working association in India, it is vital that you are ‘ok’ as far as complying with the rules and regulations that are set by the country, is concerned.